Staff list: ILO DWT for East and South-East Asia and the Pacific

Management

Mr Graeme BUCKLEYDirector
(vacant)Deputy Director
Mr Teerasak SIRIRATANOTHAIExecutive Assistant to the Director

Programme

Ms Sutida SRINOPNIKOMSenior Programme Assistant

Decent Work Technical Support Team

Mr Charles BODWELLSenior Specialist on Enterprises Development
Mr Jajoon COUE
 
Specialist on International Labour Standards
  and Labour Law
Ms Makiko MATSUMOTOSpecialist on Employment
Mr Nilim BARUAHSenior Specialist in Labour Migration
Mr Wade BROMLEYSenior Specialist on Employers’ Activities
Mr Arun KUMARSpecialist on Collective Bargaining and Social Dialogue
(vacant)Specialist on Local Strategies for Decent Work
Mr Alain PELCESenior Specialist on International Labour Standard and Labour Law
Mr Bjorn JOHANNESSENSenior Engineer on Employment-Intensive Investment
Mr Rene ROBERTSpecialist in Labour Administration and Labour Inspection
Ms Joni SIMPSONSenior Specialist on Gender, Equality and Non-Discrimination
Mr Nuno MEIRA SIMOES DA CUNHASenior Specialist on Social Protection
Ms Akiko SAKAMOTOSpecialist on Skills and Employability
Ms Cristina MARTINEZSenior Specialist on Environment and Decent Work
Ms Sujung MUNExpert on Occupational Safety and Health
Ms Youji HWANGSocial Security Expert
Mr Julian MAGNATSpecialist on Skills and Employability
Mr Markus RUCKSpecialist on Social Protection
Ms Bharati PFLUGSenior Specialist on Fundamental Principles and Rights at Work
Mr Dong Eung LEESenior Specialist on Employers' Activities
Mr Ravindra C. SAMITHADASASpecialist in Workers' Activities
Mr John RITCHOTTESpecialist  on Social Dialogue and Labour Administration
Mr Akira KAWASAKIJunior Professional Officer
Ms Yuki OTSUJISpecialist in Workers' Activities
Ms Yuka UJITASenior Specialist on OSH
Mr Xavier ESTUPINANSpecialist on Wage
Ms Fei WANGJunior Professional Officer-Fundamental Principles and Rights at Work

Support Team

Ms Alin SIRISAKSOPITOperations Assistant
Ms Paveena EAKTHANAKITOperations Assistant
Ms Sugunya VORADILOKKULOperations Assistant
Ms Supaporn RUNTASEVEEOperations Assistant
Ms Wimon PUMSAVAIOperations Assistant
  

Rebuilding Better: Fostering Business Resilience Post-COVID 19

Ms Sara ANDERSSONProject Technical Officer
Ms Karnmanee ThanesvorakulNational Project Coordinator
Ms June KrairikshProject Assistant