Staff list: ILO Regional Office for Asia and the Pacific

Regional Management

Ms Chihoko ASADA-MIYAKAWARegional Director
Ms Panudda BOONPALADeputy Regional Director
Ms Monrudee SUCHARITAKULExecutive Assistant to the Regional Director
Ms Wanida LOSITHONGExecutive Assistant to the Deputy Regional Director

Regional Programming Services Unit

Ms Reiko TSUSHIMAChief
Ms Pamornrat PRINGSULAKAMonitoring and  Evaluation Officer
Ms Maria BORSOSProgramme Analyst
Ms Napaporn UDOMCHAIPORNSenior Programme and Partnership Officer
Ms Rattanaporn POUNGPATTANAMonitoring and Evaluation Officer
Ms Suwandee NOKPUMOperations Assistant
Ms Kanokporn KANKHAYANOperations Assistant

Regional Administrative Services Unit

Mr David CLARKSONChief
Ms Danapakorn MIRAHONGOperations Assistant

Finance

Mr Nazeefullah ZAKHELFinance and Administrative Officer
Ms Sirin TRAKULSUTHISARNSenior Finance Assistant
Ms Pornsiri PATTANASUNTICHAISenior Finance Assistant
Ms Walailuk IAMRAKSAFinance Assistant
Ms Karuna KUMARFinance Assistant
Ms Prapaporn TUNGTANAPONGFinance Assistant

Verification

Ms Jindavan KIATKAMOLKULSenior Finance Assistant 
Ms Revere TOKAREMSenior Finance Assistant
Ms Piemsuk WANICHUPATUMKULSenior Finance Assistant

IT

Mr Chifri HAIDARARegional Computer Information Technology Officer
Ms Nipaporn PARAPATANACHANSenior Information Technology Assistant
Mr Watcharapong POOTCHANSenior Information Technology Assistant
Mr Tossapol OUNHAPATTANASenior Information Technology Assistant

Logistics and Administration

Ms Yanisa CUMMINGSSenior Operations Assistant
Ms Pornthip PATANASANTISenior Operations Assistant
Mr Damrong SANTIPONGSAKOffice Support Assistant
Mr Soonthon MUANGKASEMDriver
Mr Naris YANGKLANGDriver
Mr Wasan PHOLAMAIDriver
Mr Narong POLSENAMessenger

Regional Human Resources Development Unit

Ms Jin Ah LEERegional Coordinator for Human Resources
Ms Wandee JOYSARNHR Officer
Ms Thanyarak SIRIRATTANASOMBOONSenior HR Assistant
Ms Vipavee CHANCHIOHR Assistant
Ms Theeranutch PRASERTSAMRANHR Assistant

Regional Economic and Social Analysis Unit

Ms Sara ELDERHead/Senior Economist
Mr Tite HABIYAKARERegional Labour Statistician
Mr Christian VIEGELAHNLabour Economist
Mr Felix WEIDENKAFFYouth Employment Expert
Mr Mohamed HAMMAMIStatistician (establishment surveys)
Ms Hatairat  THONGPRAPAIOperations Assistant

Regional Communications Unit

Mr Steven NEEDHAM
 
Regional Communication and Public Information Officer
Ms Chanitda WIWATCHANONSenior Communication and Information Management Officer_
Ms Jiraporn WONGPAITHOONSenior Communication and Information Management Officer
Ms Kwantawan HONGLADAROMSenior Communication and Information Management Assistant

Regional Programmes, Projects and Knowledge Management

Mr Pong-sul AHNRegional Specialist in Workers' Education

ILO/Japan Multi-bi Programme

Mr Yasuo ARIGAChief Technical Adviser and Overall Coordinator
Mr Haruhiro JONOProgramme and Operations Specialist, SSN
Ms Manida PONGSIRIRAKProgramme Officer 
Ms Vannaporn PALAKAWONG NA AYUTTHAYAAdministrative and Programme Assistant

ILO/Korea Partnership Programme

Mr Sunggil SONCoordinator
Ms Aatcharaporn CHAOWAHEMProgramme Officer
Ms Chayanin VEERAPONG Administrative Secretary 

ILO/China Partnership Programme

Mr Yutong LIUProject Manager/Coordinator
Ms Wanapa CHANVIRATFinance and Administrative Assistant

Tripartite Action to Enhance the Contribution of Labour Migration to Growth and Development in ASEAN (TRIANGLE IN ASEAN)

Ms Anna ENGBLOMChief Technical Adviser
Ms Anna OLSENTechnical Specialist
Mr Andreas SCHMIDTTechnical Officer (M&E and Knowledge Management)
Ms Chonticha TANGWORAMONGKONNational Project Coordinator
Ms Kitiya KITITHAMMASTIANAdministrative Assistant
Ms Patitta ANGVANITCHAKULAdministrative Assistant

Promoting and Protecting the Rights of ASEAN Migrant Workers (ASEAN TRIANGLE II)

Ms Marja PAAVILAINENSenior Programme Officer
Ms Rebecca NAPIER-MOORETechnical Officer
Ms Phatcharaphorn CHATRAPHORNProgramme and Admin. Assistant

Better Work

(vacant)Head of Quality and Factory Services
Mr Romulo CABEZAMonitoring and Data Analytics Officer
Ms Marie-Lyne J. THOMASJr Technical Officer - Operations
Mr Abu Naser MD. SAMSUL HUDAJr Technical Officer - Communications
Ms Inthira TIRANGKURAProgramme Officer
Ms Onpreeya CHITPAKDEEProgramme Officer
Ms Isssiree Reungpoj MUNARBuyer Relations Officer
Mr Danchai SAITHANOOSystems Analyst and Programmer
Ms Duangta PAWAQuality Control and Operations Officer
Mr Chet THAOCHOOAdministrative and Finnace Assistant
Ms Sunan SUTHIKORNCOMPEEAdministrative and Finance Assistant
Ms Pimploy SINAKORNAdministrative Assistant

ILO/Japan Regional Skills Project

Ms Suttida CHAIKITSAKOLSr. Programme Officer
  

SAFE and FAIR: Realizing Women Migrant Workers' Rights and Opportunities in the ASEAN Region

Ms Deepa BHARATHIChief Technical Adviser
Ms Catherine LAWSProgramme Technical Officer
Ms Ratna MATHAI-LUKEProgramme Technical Officer (Research and M&E)
Ms Natthanicha LEPHILIBERTNational Project Coordinator
Mr Pichit PHROMKADECommunications Officer
Ms Siripan ARAYANGKOONProgramme and Administrative Assistant
Ms Kittiya KINGMANEEAdministrative Assistant

Responsible Supply Chains in Asia

Mr Fredy GUAYACAN BENITEZProgramme Manager
Ms Titika LUEWIPHANFinance and Admin. Assistant

ILO-SIDA Decent Work in the Garment Sector Supply Chains in Asia

Mr David WILLIAMSProject Manager
Ms Wirunpat MEEBUNGPRAVProject Assistant

Skills for Prosperity Southeast Asia Programme

Mr Jordi PRAT TUCARegional Technical and Programme Coordinator
Ms Sohana S. CHOWDHURYTechnical Officer (M&E)
Mr Surasak GLAHANCommunications and Information Management Officer
Ms Thitikorn POOLKHAOAdministrative Assistant

South East Asia Regional Programme on Labour Migration in the Fishing Sector - Ship to Shore Rights SE Asia

Ms Mi ZHOUChief Technical Adviser
Mr Benjamin HARKINSTechnical Officer
Ms Anyamanee TABTIMSRINational Programme Coordinator
Mr Phumphat CHETIYANONTHM&E Knowledge Management Officer
Ms Wilawan WISESCHINDAAdministrative and Finance Assistant
Ms Issaree SUKPORNSINTHAMAdministrative Assistant